Committees

Conference Chairs

Gabriele Guidi – Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Alonzo C. Addison – UNESCO, Paris, France

Technical Program Chair

Michitaka Hirose, University of Tokyo, Japan

Organizing Chairs

Track 1 – 3D Content Development – Fabio Remondino, FBK, Trento, Italy
Track 2 – Advances in VR Technologies – Hyun Seung Yang, KAIST, Daejeon, Korea
Track 3 – Cultural Heritage – Maurizio Forte, University of California, Merced, USA
Track 4 – VSMM, Art & Society – Sarah Kenderdine, City University, Hong Kong

Award Chair

Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann, NTU, Singapore and University of Geneva, Switzerland

Honorary Chairs

Takeo Ojika, Gifu University, Japan
Jeffrey Shaw, School of Creative Media, City University, Hong Kong
Hal Thwaites, Multimedia University, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Workshop Chair

Mario Santana Quintero, Carleton University, Canada

Treasurer

Umberto Cugini, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Publication Chair

Francesco Ferrise, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Local Committee Chair

Michele Russo, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Program Committee

Alonso C. Addison – UNESCO, Paris, France
Maurizio Forte, University of California, Merced, USA
Gabriele Guidi – Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Michitaka Hirose, University of Tokyo, Japan
Sarah Kenderdine, School of Creative Media, City University, Hong Kong
Takeo Ojika, Gifu University, Japan
Fabio Remondino, FBK, Trento, Italy
Mario Santana Quintero , Carleton University, Canada
Jeffrey Shaw, School of Creative Media, City University, Hong Kong
Hal Twaites, Multimedia University, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Hyun Seung Yang, KAIST, Daejeon, Korea

Scientific Committee

Alonzo C. Addison, France Andreas Georgopulos, Greece Denis Pitzalis, France 
Ana Almagro, Spain Guy Godin, Canada Deniel Pletinckx, Belgium
Michael Ashley, USA Sanjay Goel, India Fabio Remondino, Italy
Adriana Bandiera, ItalyLizbeth Goodman, IrelandJulian Richards, United Kingdom
Juan Antonio Barcelo, Spain Gabriele Guidi, Italy Seamus Ross, Canada
Jean-Angelo Beraldin, Canada Pierre Grussenmeyer, France Maria Roussou, Greece
Monica Bordegoni, Italy Sven Havemann, Austria Holly Rushmeier, USA
Paul Bourke, Australia Susan Hazan, Israel Michele Russo, Italy
Raffaella Brumana, ItalySorin Hermon, Cyprus Robert Sablatnig, Austria
Paul Bryan, United Kingdom Michitaka Hirose, Japan Fathi Saleh, Egypt
Vito Cappellini, Italy Sarah Kenderdine, Hong Kong Donald H. Sanders, USA
Erik Champion, New Zealand David Koller, USA Mario Santana Quintero, Canada
Jeffrey T. Clark, USAKatsushi Ikeuchi, Japan Martin Sauerbier, Switzerland
Sabine Coquillart, France Marinos Ioannides, Cyprus Pasquale Savino, Italy
Andrea D’Andrea, Italy Akira Ishida, Japan Roberto Scopigno, Italy
Alessandro De Gloria, ItalyMartin Kampel, Austria Daniel Thalmann, Singapore
Livio De Luca, France Andreas Lanitis, Cyprus Hal Thwaites, Malaysia
Olga De Troyer, Belgium Hasup Lee, Japan Kuroda Tomohiro, Japan
Stefano Della Torre, ItalyJose Lerma, Spain Juan Carlos Torres, Spain
Pierre Drap, France Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann, Singapore Giorgio Verdiani, Italy
Maria Economu, Greece Katerina Mania, Greece Krzysztof Walczak, Poland
Mohamed Farouk Badawi, Egypt Despina Michael, Cyprus Theodor Weyld, Australia
Francesco Ferrise, Italy Takuji Narumi, JapanMartin White, United Kingdom
Lisa E. Fisher, USA Franco Nicolucci, Italy Hyun Seung Yang, South Korea
Maurizio Forte, USA Zhigeng Pan, China Stefano Zanero, Italy
Bernard Frischer, USA George Papagiannakis, Switzerland Hongbin Zha, China
Franca Garzotto, Italy Sofia Pescarin, Italy 

Local Committee

Luisa Costa, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Daniela De Lucia, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Francesco Ferrise, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Laura Micoli, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Giorgia Morlando, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Michele Russo, Politecnico di Milano, Italy-